Clipper Hall of Fame  Class of 2012

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clipper Hall of Fame  Class of 2014

 

Frank Chicko III                                Class of 1983            Football, Wretling, Baseball

 

John Cowden                                   Class of 1979            Indoor Track, Track and Field

 

Meghan Dwyer                                 Class of 2002            Lacrosse

 

Elizabeth Ghilardi                             Class of 2002            Lacrosse

 

Peter Hajjar                                      Class of 1995            Football

 

Pam Manning                                   Class of 1984            Softball, Basketball, Field Hockey

 

James Murphy                                  Class of 1986           Baseball 

 

Cristin Napier                                   Class of 1994           Indoor Track, Track and Field

 

Stephen Sibley                                 Class of 1971          Basketball

 

John Winske                                     Class of 1958           Baseball

 

Bill Gerety                                         1967-1993               Athletic Director,  Basketball Coach

 

Jay Swartz                                        1981-2009               Tennis Coach

 

Charles Napoli                                1968-1972               Football Coach

 

Cosmo Porro                                    1988-1995               

 

 

 

Gordon Wells                                Class of 1962            Cross-Country, Track and Field

Dan Carton                                   Class of 1982            Football, Indoor Track, and Track and Field

Brett Chicko                                 Class of 1985             Football, Wrestling

Karen Phillips                               Class of 1988            Gymnastics, and Track and Field

Nick Hajjar                                    Class of 1999             Football, Basketball

Michelle Lordan McHugh            Class of 1989,           Indoor Track and Track & Field

Dave Liffers                                                 Class of 2005             Baseball

Michelle Granara                         Class of 2006             Lacrosse

1972 Super Bowl Football Team          

David "Chip" Ennis                       Friends Of Norwell / Special Contributor                  

Kevin Finneran                              Friends Of Norwell / Special Contributor

Mike Smith                                    Friends Of Norwell / Special Contributor

Clipper Hall of Fame  Class of 2010

        

Wesley Osborne                          Class of 1940             Baseball

Mary Osborn Knapp                    Class of 1943             Girls Basketball Coach

John Barnecott                             Class of 1970            Track & Field

Keith Whitaker                             Class of 1973             Cross-Country, Indoor Track, Track & Field

Roger Caron                               Class of 1980             Football, Wrestling

Pam Connell Gess                      Class of 1986             Indoor Track & Track & Field

Alicia Porro- Thibault                  Class of 1990              Indoor Track, Track and Field

Edward Healey                            Class of 1992             Soccer, Indoor Track, Track & Field

Brian Fabrizio                              Class of 1999             Football 

 Dan Mcnamara                           Class of 2000             Football, Basketball

Sarah Cox                                    Class of 2003             Basketball

Robert Littlefield                          1975-1993                  Girls Cross-Country, Indoor Track, Track & Field Coach

Albert Kassatly                            1965-2009                   Baseball, Football Coach

Paul Snell                                      Friends of Norwell / Special Contributor